3. Artists
  5. ARTA

ARTA

Founded in 1937

ARTA

ARTA is an international association of friends of the graphic arts. The aim of the association was to offer graphics to its members as cheaply as possible. The association was founded in 1937 in Switzerland. ARTA started in 1947 in the Netherlands under the leadership of Norbert Buchsbaum. Initially, ARTA-Holland did not have its own catalogue, but this was realized in 1967 due to the growing number of members and the increasing need for its own catalog in Dutch. After the catalog was published, the available prints could be viewed at various viewing addresses and in the arta gallery.

Buy Rob Clous - *Park*? Bid from 205!
Rob Clous (1940) Dutch *Park*
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 66 x 81 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€205
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - Set van 4 zeefdrukken? Bid from 115!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch Set of 4 screen prints
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€115
Bid Bid
Buy Fon Klement - Florifere? Bid from 150!
Fon Klement (1930-2000) Dutch Florifere
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 75 x 81 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Jörg Remé - Original-Farblithografie, 1973? Bid from 140!
Jörg Remé (1941) German Dutch Original color lithograph, 1973
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65.5 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€140
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho: Les jeux de l'été - 1983? Bid from 399!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed lithograph: Le Tigre Amoreux II - 1985 (neat frame!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 90.5 x 75.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - ingelijste litho: Eté et as de coeur - 1969? Bid from 495!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed lithograph: Eté et as de coeur - 1969
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 67.5 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: Carnaval des oiseaux - 2002? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleurenlitho: Carnival of the Birds - 2002
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jean Ruiter - Fotografie, Blad: positief/negatief - Ingelijst? Bid from 50!
Jean Ruiter (1942-2005) Dutch Photography, Sheet: positive/negative - Framed
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 76 x 66.5 cm (h x w)
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - 12 etsen in boek "fabels van la fontaine" (gesigneerd)? Bid from 399!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch 12 etchings in book "fables of la fontaine" (signed)
Technique Etching
Dimensions 31 x 23.3 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Rose Tropique - 1972? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho: Tropic Rose - 1972
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ingelijste ets: - 1989? Bid from 250!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Framed etching: - 1989
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50.5 x 40.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste kleurenlitho: Le volcan fête - 1984? Bid from 375!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph: Huit chats 5 - 1995
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 95 x 75 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Litho: nachtfeest - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Litho: night party - 1978
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 74 x 64 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - zeefdruk:La Femme et L’oiseau - 1993? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian zeefdruk:The Woman and the Bird - 1993
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 32.5 x 39.2 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Doortje - 1978? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed silkscreen: Doortje - 1978
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 77 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - 3 kleurenlitho's op een blad: Entre vos levres pures - 1964 (unieke proefdruk!)? Bid from 425!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian 3 color lithographs on one sheet: Entre vos levres pures - 1964 (unique proof!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 31 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€425
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1998? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 52.5 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - litho: L'oiseau Jaune a la Lune - 1996? Bid from 275!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian litho: The Yellow Bird has the Moon - 1996
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€275
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: Don Carlos - 1990? Bid from 299!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph: Don Carlos - 1990
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 75.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Extase - 1990 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 375!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print: Extase - 1990 (neat frame!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 80.5 x 90.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: Rigoletto - 1990? Bid from 299!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color lithograph: Rigoletto - 1990
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Kees van Bohemen - Ingelijste litho: Vrouw - 1981? Bid from 250!
Kees van Bohemen (1928-1985) Dutch Framed lithograph: Woman - 1981
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 100 x 79.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: L'oiseau present - 1998? Bid from 249!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleurenlitho: Otello - 1990
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 80 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€249
Bid Bid
Buy Jeanne Bieruma Oosting - Ets: Japanse vis? Bid from 399!
Jeanne Bieruma Oosting (1898-1994) Dutch Members: winter/summer - 1984
Technique Etching
Dimensions 21.5 x 25 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Arnold van Griensven - portfolio chips en garnalen: 7 etsen - 1990? Bid from 499!
Arnold van Griensven (1945) Dutch portfolio chips and shrimps: 7 etchings - 1990
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ets - 1974? Bid from 250!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Etching black and white
Technique Etching
Dimensions 39 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Montyn - Lutte des serpents? Bid from 60!
Jan Montyn (1924-2015) Dutch snake fight
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - Zeefdruk: 'Fiume Azzuro' (2001)? Bid from 250!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch Screen print: 'Fiume Azzuro' (2001)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 121 x 81 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Kleuren litho: Animal? Bid from 650!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch framed etching: Groningen landscape with pollarded ash and young alder (neat frame!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 55 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€650
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Cremer - zeefdruk: Ik, Jan Cremer - 1980 (keurige lijst!)? Bid from 495!
Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Dutch screen print: I, Jan Cremer - 1980 (neat frame!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 88 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€495
1 bid
Bid Bid
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 88 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Bes - op weg? Bid from 35!
Peter Bes (1945) Dutch on the way
Technique Etching
Dimensions 11.5 x 15.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€35
Bid Bid