KiewitKunst
  3. Seller
  5. KiewitKunst

KiewitKunst

Member since 2011 / 's-Gravenzande, The Netherlands

832 items in auction / 6764 sold items

Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Douche? Bid from 250!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Stone lithograph: Athens church - 1987
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 24 x 18 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Han Mes - Litho - Prent 190? Bid from 20!
Han Mes (1936) Dutch Litho-Prent 190
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 34 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€20
Bid Bid
Buy John Raedecker - Litho: Faun - 1947? Bid from 40!
John Raedecker (1885-1956) Dutch Litho: Faun - 1947
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63 x 47.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Printed signature
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Ans Wortel - Ets/aquatint: Om elkaar tegemoet te komen? Bid from 75!
Ans Wortel (1929-1996) Dutch Pen drawing: pontifical high mass
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Enric Adsera Riba - Litho: Concepcion - 1996? Bid from 55!
Enric Adsera Riba (1939) Spanish Dutch Litho: Dolores -1996
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Stift tekening - 2010? Bid from 199!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Pen drawing: First date - 2010
Technique Marker
Dimensions 38 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Dirkje Kuik - inkttekening: uit boek "De nachtcactus bloeit - 1982? Bid from 50!
Dirkje Kuik (1929-2008) Dutch ink drawing: from book "The night cactus blooms - 1982
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 12.5 x 9.5 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Ets - 1977? Bid from 59!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Ets - 1977
Technique Etching
Dimensions 78 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Willem Westbroek - 2 etsen op 1 blad: "voor Joop"? Bid from 45!
Willem Westbroek (1918-1998) Dutch 2 etchings on 1 sheet: "for Joop"
Technique Etching
Dimensions 16.5 x 21 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Kees Andrea - Litho: Fluitspeelsters en dansers - 1947? Bid from 39!
Kees Andrea (1914-2006) Dutch Lithograph: Harlequins with kites and dog
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 46.5 x 63 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Vrielink - zeefdruk: vrouwelijk naakt: Claire Obscur? Bid from 125!
Nico Vrielink (1958) Dutch silkscreen: female nude: Claire Obscur
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 55 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Citroen - litho: Piet Clement - 1976? Bid from 29!
Paul Citroen (1896-1983) German Dutch litho: Piet Clement - 1976
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€29
Bid Bid
Buy Paul Citroen - litho: Ella - 1976? Bid from 49!
Paul Citroen (1896-1983) German Dutch members: Ella - 1976
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Vijlbrief - Stifttekening? Bid from 45!
Ernst Vijlbrief (1934-2010) Dutch Pen drawing colored with watercolor
Technique Marker
Dimensions 21 x 30 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Vijlbrief - Met aquarel ingekleurde pentekening: Tuinschaar uit Gue Morin meenemen? Bid from 50!
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 21 x 30 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Krikhaar - Zeefdruk: "l'amour pour" - 1995? Bid from 59!
Herman Krikhaar (1930-2010) Dutch without title but with list!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 40 x 46.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Rik van Iersel - Olieverf op doek - 1996(Groot werk!)? Bid from 595!
Rik van Iersel (1961) Dutch Oil on canvas - 1996
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 120 x 150 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€595
Bid Bid
Buy Piet van Stuivenberg - Inkttekening man op paard? Bid from 45!
Piet van Stuivenberg (1901-1988) Dutch Ink drawing man on horse
Technique Brush (Ink)
Dimensions 20.5 x 26 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Testarossa? Bid from 495!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen print: "see a grown man cry" - 1993
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 67 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€495
Bid Bid
Buy Jaap Kruijff - Litho: geit tussen de bomen? Bid from 49!
Jaap Kruijff (1917-2001) Dutch Litho: goat among the trees
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Jan de Rooden - Pentekening: l 'ideé petit cést une grande force - 1990? Bid from 50!
Jan de Rooden (1931-2016) Dutch Pentekening: the small idea is a great strength - 1990
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 40 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€50
Bid Bid
Buy Henri de Haas - Litho: vrouw met hond I - 1968? Bid from 39!
Henri de Haas (1937) Dutch lithograph: woman with dog III - 1968
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 57 x 77 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€39
Bid Bid
Buy Jef Diederen - Serie van 6 litho's? Bid from 125!
Jef Diederen (1920-2009) Dutch Set of 6 litho
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 30 x 21 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid
Buy Jacob Kanbier - Zeefdruk - 2003? Bid from 75!
Jacob Kanbier (1949-2020) Dutch Silkscreen - 2003
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 90 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Vrielink - zeefdruk: vrouwelijk naakt: Jane? Bid from 79!
Nico Vrielink (1958) Dutch silkscreen: female nude: Jane
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 40 x 32.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€79
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Heijman - ets: zonder titel? Bid from 49!
Hans Heijman (1951) Dutch etching: untitled
Technique Etching
Dimensions 36 x 22.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€49
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - zeefdruk: Glossy XV - 2015? Bid from 299!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch screen print: Glossy XV - 2015
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 112 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Dana Andreev - Unieke ets: Journey - 1988? Bid from 100!
Dana Andreev (1951) Dutch Unique etching: Journey - 1988
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49.5 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - zeefdruk: Libido - 2009? Bid from 175!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch screen print: Libido - 2009
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 121 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Zeefdruk: Reproductie verplicht? Bid from 250!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Screen printing: Reproduction required
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 122 x 80 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Truijen - Zeefdruk: "Bloemen voor Gea" - 1995? Bid from 100!
Hans Truijen (1928-2005) Dutch Members - 1969
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 52.5 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Ernst Fuchs - Giclee op linnen? Bid from 80!
Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) Austrian French Giclee on linen
Technique Giclée
Dimensions 39 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Textile
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Thomas Heesakkers - Olieverf op doek: Stilleven met fruit & bloemen in vaas? Bid from 499!
Thomas Heesakkers (1946) Dutch mixed media - beautifully framed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 82 x 71 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - grote litho - 1998? Bid from 75!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch large litho - 1998
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 100 x 72 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Dana Andreev - Ets: Wings - 1999? Bid from 100!
Dana Andreev (1951) Dutch Ets: Wings - 1999
Technique Etching
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid
Buy Thomas Heesakkers - Olieverf op doek: Stilleven met bloemen en druiven (nette lijst!)? Bid from 499!
Thomas Heesakkers (1946) Dutch Oil on canvas: Still life with flowers and grapes (nice frame!)
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 71 x 82 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Robert Terwindt - zeefdruk - 1981? Bid from 45!
Robert Terwindt (1940) Dutch silkscreen - 1981
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 55 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - Litho: Tango - 1998? Bid from 75!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch Litho: Tango - 1998
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50.5 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€55
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Martineau - Zeefdruk: De schilder en zijn model - 1998? Bid from 80!
Anton Martineau (1926-2017) Dutch silkscreen: The painter and his model - 1998
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 45 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - ets:een koopman? Bid from 75!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch etching:a merchant
Technique Etching
Dimensions 7.5 x 9 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - Met potlood ingekleurde zeefdruk: Utopia - 1985? Bid from 225!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch Screen print colored in pencil: Utopia - 1985
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 39.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Herman Brood - Zeefdruk: Pink indian? Bid from 399!
Herman Brood (1946-2001) Dutch Screen printing: Pink indian
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 55 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Marius Bauer - ets:Turkse vrouwen? Bid from 75!
Marius Bauer (1867-1932) Dutch etching:Turkish women
Technique Etching
Dimensions 9 x 7.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Rob Scholte - zeefdruk: Glossy III - 2010? Bid from 299!
Rob Scholte (1958) Dutch screen print: Glossy III - 2010
Technique Silkscreen
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Hans Potthof - Litho: Op het strand? Bid from 99!
Hans Potthof (1911-2003) Swiss Litho: On the beach
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 63.5 x 90 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Liang-Feng Han - Giclee - 2006? Bid from 100!
Liang-Feng Han Chinese Giclee - 2006
Technique Giclée
Dimensions 89 x 118 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€100
Bid Bid