3. Artists
  5. Cercle Graphique

Cercle Graphique

Founded in 1970 - dissolved in 1974

Cercle Graphique Europeen

The Cercle Graphique Européen was a society for collectors of contemporary graphic art. The society, active in the first half of the 1970s, published works of contemporary graphic art itself. These works were made especially for the Cercle Graphique Européen by various artists.

Buy Corneille - Ingelijste litho: Le Tigre Amoreux II - 1985 (nette lijst!)? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed lithograph: Le Tigre Amoreux II - 1985 (neat frame!)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 43 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: 'Sans titre (Femme de Nuit et d'aube (2))' (1967)? Bid from 255!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Lithograph: ‘Le Divan Bleu’ (1979)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€255
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Kleurenlitho: Aida - 1990? Bid from 295!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Color litho: Aida - 1990
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 75.5 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€295
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho - 1988? Bid from 350!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Members:
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 60 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: 'Sans titre (Femme de Nuit et d'aube (7' (1967)? Bid from 255!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€255
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: Image d'un été - 1992? Bid from 175!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Kleurenlitho: Otello - 1990
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 33.5 x 24.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€175
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ets: Derde gezicht? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Lucebert - etching: Third face - 1975
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50 x 65.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho? Bid from 150!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Members - 2000
Technique Lithograph
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Current bid
€150
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: L'enchantement de l'été - 1977? Bid from 299!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print with Swatch watch: Vive la paix - 1995
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 64 x 49.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Only in Passe-partout
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: 'Banlieue' (1988)? Bid from 215!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Lithograph, Banlieue - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 49 x 67 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€215
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - foto Hommage a G. Verdi? Bid from 59!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian photo Tribute to G. Verdi
Technique Digital print
Dimensions 78 x 57 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho: Femme et Faune Familière - 1978? Bid from 350!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 76.5 x 56.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk - 1998? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian framed watercolor: Les jonquilles V - 1997 (Offer, heavily discounted!!)
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 52.5 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Horst Antes - Ets: de kop? Bid from 59!
Horst Antes (1936) German Etching: the head
Technique Etching/Aquatint
Dimensions 38.5 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€59
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Zeefdruk: Clown - 1994? Bid from 199!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Corneille - silkscreen: Clown - 1994
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 45 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Zeefdruk: Pax - 1973? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Silkscreen: Pax - 1973
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 55 x 76 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho - 2002? Bid from 225!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 45 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho - 1985? Bid from 225!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 37 x 47 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho - 1994? Bid from 225!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ets - 1974? Bid from 225!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Etching black and white
Technique Etching
Dimensions 39 x 52.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Lucebert - Ingelijste ets: - 1989? Bid from 250!
Lucebert (1924-1994) Dutch Framed etching: - 1989
Technique Etching
Dimensions 50.5 x 40.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho, Le Marin - Ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho, Le Marin - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 83.5 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€250
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho, Iza II - Ingelijst? Bid from 250!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Litho, Iza II - Framed
Technique Lithograph
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€250
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Litho - 1996? Bid from 225!
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 38 x 28 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Oskar Kokoschka - Dionysus? Bid from 70!
Oskar Kokoschka (1886-1980) Austrian English Dionysos
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 42 x 29 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€70
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Vogel - 1996? Bid from 225!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Framed screen print - 1991
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 43 x 38 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€225
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk: Vrouw, vogels & kat - 1997? Bid from 399!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 83 x 89 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€399
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Ingelijste zeefdruk: "Promenade C" - 1991? Bid from 250!
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 60 x 67 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€250
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Summer days? Bid from 1995!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Summer days
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 90 x 72 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€1,995
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Vrouw met vogel? Bid from 325!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian Woman with bird
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 95 x 70 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - geh durch de spiegel? Bid from 80!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch go through the mirror
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 67 x 90 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Corneille - Le chien blue? Bid from 950!
Corneille (1922-2010) Dutch Belgian The blue dog
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 128 x 160 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€950
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Geen titel? Bid from 499!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch No title
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 74 x 94 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid
Buy Karel Appel - Kleurenlitho HAPPY CAT? Bid from 125!
Karel Appel (1921-2006) Dutch Color lithograph HAPPY CAT
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 64 x 82 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Starting bid
€125
Bid Bid