3. All items

All items

Discover Kunstveiling

Buy Karl Fred Dahmen - "Aufwärts" 1973 - Aquatinta-Radierung mit Prägedruck - Auflage 75? Bid from 199!
Karl Fred Dahmen (1917-1981) German "Landscape negative-positive" - Edition 75 - signed-numbered
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 84 x 70 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€199
Bid Bid
Buy Jef Wauters - meisjesportret? Bid from 80!
Jef Wauters (1927-2013) Belgian girl portrait
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 52 x 25.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Panel
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Valentino Vago - Arte de scultura? Bid from 500!
Valentino Vago (1931-2018) Italian Art of sculpture
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 40 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Leo Gestel - 2 boekwerken: 2015 + 1983? Bid from 65!
Leo Gestel (1881-1941) Dutch 2 volumes: 2015 + 1983
Technique Soft cover
Dimensions 28 x 23 cm (h x w)
Current bid
€65
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Fred Dahmen - "Zutritt verboten" 1972 - Auflage 75 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 300!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 100 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Ada Breedveld - 2x: o.a. gesigneerd hardcover boek? Bid from 40!
Ada Breedveld (1944) Dutch 2x: including signed hardcover book
Technique Hardcover
Dimensions 23 x 23 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€40
Bid Bid
Buy Isabella Ritschl - Gemälde - handsigniert? Bid from 99!
Isabella Ritschl (1949) Austrian Painting - hand signed
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 29 x 42 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Jiri Anderle - „DONNA" 1979 - Auflage 130 - handsigniert-nummeriert? Bid from 500!
Jiri Anderle (1936) Czech "Figure with dark background II" 1985 - edition 40 - hand signed
Technique Etching
Dimensions 62.5 x 44 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€500
Bid Bid
Buy Ido Vunderink - Fenix? Bid from 450!
Ido Vunderink (1935) Dutch Fenix
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 140 x 120 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Hardboard
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Sam Francis - "Galerie von Loeper" - Original Ausstellungsposter? Bid from 80!
Sam Francis (1923-1994) American "Gallery of Loeper" - Original exhibition poster
Technique Offset
Dimensions 50 x 78 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Fred Dahmen - Radierung, 1980 - Auflage 75 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 120!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 74.5 x 98.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Antoni Tapies - "Homage to Joan Miro" 1993 - signiert in der Platte? Bid from 80!
Antoni Tapies (1923-2012) Spanish "Homage to Joan Miro" 1993
Technique Offset
Dimensions 84 x 59 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Tetsuro Sawada - "Brilliant Views" 1987 - Limitierte Auflage 100 - signiert - nummeriert? Bid from 300!
Tetsuro Sawada (1932-1998) Japanese "Flash" 1987 - Limited Edition 100 - Numbered
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 56 x 88 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Francis Bacon - "Retrospektive" 1996 - originalplakat der Ausstellung, Haus der Künste - München? Bid from 75!
Francis Bacon (1909-1992) English Irish "Retrospective" 1996 -
Technique Offset
Dimensions 71 x 51 cm (h x w)
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Isabella Ritschl - Ölgemälde auf Leinwand - handsigniert? Bid from 200!
Isabella Ritschl (1949) Austrian Oil painting on canvas - hand signed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 46 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€200
Bid Bid
Buy Gerald Nigl - Schüler von ARNULF RAINER: große Gemälde von 2008 - handsigniert? Bid from 800!
Gerald Nigl (1966) Austrian Untitled
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 70 x 100 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Gerald Nigl - Schüler von ARNULF RAINER: große Gemälde von 2011 - handsigniert? Bid from 800!
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 65 x 90 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Starting bid
€800
Bid Bid
Buy Gerald Nigl - Schüler von ARNULF RAINER: abstrakte Gemälde - UNIKAT - signiert? Bid from 600!
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 50 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Starting bid
€600
Bid Bid
Buy Michel Rabanelly - "AFRIK HACHE" 2005 - Gemälde - UNIKAT- handsigniert? Bid from 450!
Michel Rabanelly (1957) French "AFRIK HACHE" 2005 - Painting - UNIQUE - hand signed
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 101 x 73 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€450
Bid Bid
Buy Narayanan Akkitham - "The Ocean of Beauty" - Auflage 100 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 90!
Narayanan Akkitham (1939) French Indian "The Ocean of Beauty"
Technique Etching
Dimensions 42 x 31 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Fred Dahmen - „Chronik des Galilei“ 1965- Auflage 100 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 80!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 23 x 21 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Rainer Fetting - "Der Kuss" 1990 - limitierte Auflage 100 - handsigniert - nummeriert? Bid from 699!
Rainer Fetting (1949) German American "The Kiss" edition of 100 - numbered
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 75.5 x 95.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€699
Bid Bid
Technique Etching
Dimensions 23 x 21 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Narayanan Akkitham - Radirung aus Edition Saundarya-Lahari - Auflage 100 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 90!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 42 x 31 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€90
Bid Bid
Buy Jiri Anderle - "Elisabeth von Sachsen" 1981 - Auflage 70 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 390!
Jiri Anderle (1936) Czech "Elisabeth of Saxony" 1981 - Edition 70 - signed-numbered
Technique Etching
Dimensions 32 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€390
Bid Bid
Technique Etching
Dimensions 23 x 21 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Karl Fred Dahmen - „Schöner Traum“ 1974 - Auflage 75 - signiert-nummeriert? Bid from 99!
Technique Etching
Dimensions 70 x 53 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Sascha Nicolaus - 2004 - DANCEFLOOR PROTOTYPES I - Handsignierte Übermalung des BERLINer Künstlers? Bid from 54!
Sascha Nicolaus (1978) German 2004 - DANCEFLOOR PROTOTYPES I - Handsignierte Übermalung des BERLINer Künstlers
Technique Mixed printing techniques
Dimensions 25 x 18 cm (h x w)
Support Paper
Starting bid
€54
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Paradijsje (Bijenkast) - ets uit 1953 - Afmeting etsplaat is 9,5 x 16,5? Bid from 750!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Paradise (Beehive) - etching from 1953 - Etching plate size is 9.5 x 16.5
Technique Etching
Dimensions 27 x 35 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€750
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Madonna met Kind - Ets met kleur - 1985 - 36 x 39 cm? Bid from 325!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Madonna with Child - Etching with color - 1985 - 36 x 39 cm
Technique Etching
Dimensions 36 x 39 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Hervé Di Rosa - Famille a René - Litho uit 1984 - Gesigneerd in potlood - Editie 14/15? Bid from 300!
Hervé Di Rosa (1959) French Famille a René - Lithograph from 1984 - Signed in pencil - Edition 14/15
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 53 x 68 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Can Can Danseres - 108 x 78 cm - Geschept papier - 1990? Bid from 350!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Can Can Dancer - 108 x 78 cm - Made paper - 1990
Technique Gouache
Dimensions 78 x 108 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€350
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrik Oomen - Staked Plains? Bid from 375!
Hendrik Oomen (1932-2013) Dutch Staked Plains
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 120 x 120 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€375
Bid Bid
Buy Anton Heyboer - Can Can Danseres - Jaren 90 - Krijt en Gouache - 78 x 108 cm? Bid from 325!
Anton Heyboer (1924-2005) Dutch Can Can Dancer - 1990s - Chalk and Gouache - 78 x 108 cm
Technique Gouache
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€325
Bid Bid
Buy Hendrik Oomen - Patomani? Bid from 300!
Hendrik Oomen (1932-2013) Dutch Patomani
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 80 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Nico Molenkamp - Vogel - Zeefdruk 1993 - 96/275 - Inclusief boek en Catalogus? Bid from 75!
Nico Molenkamp (1920-1998) Dutch Bird - Screen print 1993 - 96/275 - Including book
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 28.5 x 24 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€75
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Sierhuis - Flamenco Danseres - Litho - Geschept papier - E.A. - 1991? Bid from 150!
Jan Sierhuis (1928-2023) Dutch Flamenco Dancer - Lithograph - Made paper - E.A. - 1991
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€150
Bid Bid
Buy Joan Gardy Artigas - Tauromachie chinoise? Bid from 45!
Joan Gardy Artigas (1938) French Spanish Chinese bullfighting
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 83 x 60.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€45
Bid Bid
Buy Roger Raveel - Untitled? Bid from 99!
Roger Raveel (1921-2013) Belgian Untitled
Technique Offset
Dimensions 30 x 40 cm (h x w)
Signed Unsigned/Print signed
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€99
Bid Bid
Buy Joan Gardy Artigas - Twee litho's: Les Inséparables en Afrika? Bid from 55!
Joan Gardy Artigas (1938) French Spanish Twee litho's: The Inseparables in Africa
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 74 x 55 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€55
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Dominic Rouse - 'De sluwheid van de onredelijkheid'? Bid from 120!
Dominic Rouse (1959) English 'The cunning of unreason'
Technique C-Print
Dimensions 30.5 x 38.1 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€120
Bid Bid
Buy Theo Broeren - Glicée met acryl op doek “Feest” (GROOT)? Bid from 80!
Theo Broeren (1945) Dutch Glicée with acrylic on canvas “Party” (LARGE)
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 40 x 120 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€80
Bid Bid
Buy Walter Swennen - ZT1 (verder geen vermelding)? Bid from 75!
Walter Swennen (1946) Belgian ZT1 'man with
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 51 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Current bid
€75
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Birgit Stigter - Gemengde druktechniek “ Bruxelles”? Bid from 60!
Birgit Stigter (1968) Dutch Mixed printing technique “Brussels”
Dimensions 67 x 96 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€60
Bid Bid