3. Artists
  5. Amateurspalet

Amateurspalet

Amateur palette

Amateurspalet Rijswijk organizes various courses that are given by academically trained teachers. Amateurspalet is one of the largest and oldest associations for the visual arts in leisure time.

Buy Jan Linschooten - Stilleven, olieverf op canvasboard (netjes ingelijst)? Bid from 175!
Jan Linschooten (1909-1995) Dutch Still life, oil on canvas board (neatly framed)
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 43 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Current bid
€175
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Linschooten - Stilleven? Bid from 165!
Jan Linschooten (1909-1995) Dutch Still life with pears
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 50.5 x 60.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Board
Starting bid
€165
Bid Bid
Buy Jan Linschooten - Popje? Bid from 400!
Jan Linschooten (1909-1995) Dutch Doll
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 34 x 27 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Board
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€400
Bid Bid