3. Specials
  5. Summer Sale Special

Summer Sale Special

It's summer!!! For many sellers a good time to clean up their collection and for enthusiasts and collectors a great opportunity to get a beautiful work of art for an attractive price. All works in this Summer Sale Special are offered with an opening bid of 10 euro.

Buy Amira Wasfy - Litho "Key of life"? Bid from 10!
Amira Wasfy Egyptian Litho "Key of life"
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 61 x 50.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Henny Visch - zonder titel? Bid from 10!
Henny Visch (1924-2008) Dutch without title
Technique Monotype
Dimensions 80 x 60 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Brecht - Cameron - ets - 1994? Bid from 10!
Brecht (1953-2010) Dutch Cameron, you are
Technique Etching
Dimensions 66 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Phil Grisel - Naakt. Liggende vrouw. Gemengde techniek.? Bid from 10!
Phil Grisel (1923) Dutch Naked. Lying woman. Mixed technique.
Technique Pen (Ink)
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Daphne Ritzen - Litho "De Metamorfose"? Bid from 10!
Daphne Ritzen (1962) Dutch Litho "Of Metamorphosis"
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 65.5 x 51 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Christina Assmann - & Andreas Siekmann- Zeefdruk Platz der Nostalgie +Ohnmacht? Bid from 10!
Christina Assmann (1965) German & Andreas Siekmann - Screenprint Platz der Nostalgie +Ohnmacht
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 50 x 65 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - Lido (fraaie zwart wit druk)? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed Lido (beautiful black and white print)
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 39 x 56 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Aleid Mansholt - Grote ets "Deelbaar blok"? Bid from 10!
Aleid Mansholt (1941) Dutch Large etching "Divisible block"
Technique Etching
Dimensions 49.3 x 82.3 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Sylvia Oudkerk - Pentekening met aquarel? Bid from 10!
Sylvia Oudkerk (1943) Dutch Pen drawing with watercolor
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 50 x 72.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid
Buy Elsbeth Zimmermann - Gesigneerde ets? Bid from 10!
Elsbeth Zimmermann (1952) Dutch Signed etching
Technique Etching
Dimensions 65 x 49.7 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Gert Taken - Litho? Bid from 10!
Gert Taken (1944) Dutch Members
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 50 x 66 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Handmade Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Manuel Kurpershoek - Litho "Een onbekende"? Bid from 10!
Manuel Kurpershoek (1952) Dutch Lithograph "An unknown"
Technique Lithograph
Dimensions 66.5 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Japanese Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Joyce Bloem - Zeefdruk "Hellgoat"? Bid from 10!
Joyce Bloem (1951-2017) Dutch Screenprint "Hellgoat"
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 65 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Edwin Janssen - Lot van 2 items: Edwin Janssen, Jenny Holzer? Bid from 10!
Edwin Janssen (1961) Dutch They pick
Technique Silkscreen
Dimensions 25 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Peter Leyenaar - (1923-2023) , Olieverf op doek , Zonder titel - 50 x 50 cm? Bid from 10!
Peter Leyenaar (1923) Dutch (1923-2023) , Oil on canvas , Untitled - 50 x 50 cm
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Current bid
€20
3 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Gert Jan van Maanen - Gemengde techniek op doek, Zonder titel (A382) - Zeer groot!? Bid from 10!
Gert Jan van Maanen (1946) Dutch Mixed media on canvas, Untitled (A382) - Very large!
Technique Mixed media
Dimensions 175 x 235 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Current bid
€25
4 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Neculai Ciochină - Ingelijst, Olieverf op karton , Wintergezicht in Roemenië? Bid from 10!
Neculai Ciochină (1933) Romanian Framed, Oil on cardboard, Winter view in Romania
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 57 x 43 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Cardboard
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Orrefors - Drie theelichten model Raspberry - Anna Nilsson? Bid from 10!
Orrefors (1898) Swedish Three tea lights model Raspberry - Anna Nilsson
Dimensions 7 x 11 x 11 cm (h x w x d)
Weight 1910 g
Signed Marked/Brand sticker
Current bid
€15
2 bids
Bid Bid
Buy Potterij Zaalberg - Kunst aardewerken XL asbak? Bid from 10!
Potterij Zaalberg (1936) Dutch Art pottery XL ashtray
Dimensions 10 x 13 x 12 cm (h x w x d)
Signed Hand signed
Starting bid
€10
Bid Bid
Buy Niet of onleesbaar gesigneerd - zonder titel en van onbekende kunstenaar maar wel gesigneerd? Bid from 10!
Not or illegibly signed untitled and by unknown artist, but signed
Technique Aquarelle
Dimensions 24 x 32 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Paper
Current bid
€10
1 bid
Bid Bid